IMS FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

IMS FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY LTD
14 SILVERTHORNE DRIVE
CAVERSHAM
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 7NS
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06837574
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Brooks
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKS MILLER ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 8 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 17 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 24 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years