IMS - INSURANCE & MORTGAGE SERVICES LTD

Address

IMS - INSURANCE & MORTGAGE SERVICES LTD
APPLEGARTH
THE REDDINGS
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL51 6RL
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04496808
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £101,080 £60,124 £36,205
Debtors: £21,242 £26,250 £20,403
Creditors due within one year: £58,231 £49,039 £44,921
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64,091 £37,335 £11,687
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £65,550 £55,657 £35,050
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terry Broom
27 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christine Causon
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMS - INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE SERVICES LTD
Changed 17 Feb 2010
INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE SERVICES (CHELTENHAM) LTD
Changed 14 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

7 MANOR PARK BUSINESS CENTRE MACKENZIE WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 9TX
Changed 9 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2008 FROM, CONEY CREE, 326 HATHERLEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL51 6HX
Changed 17 Jun 2008

WELLESLEY MEWS, WELLESLEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 4LZ
Changed 22 May 2007

CAINE SQUARE CHARLECOTE MANOR, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 0GB
Changed 8 Jun 2005

CHERITON CLOSE, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL51 3NR
Changed 7 Dec 2002

O GRANT & CO, IMPERIAL HOUSE, LYPIATT ROAD, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ
Changed 8 Aug 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 30 Aug 2017 1
31 Jul 2016 23 Aug 2016 1
31 Jul 2015 1 Sep 2015 2
31 Jul 2014 20 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 4 Sep 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years