IMTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES LONDON AND SOUTH LTD

Address

IMTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES LONDON AND SOUTH LTD
IMTECH HOUSE
33-35 WOODTHORPE ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2RP
Phone: 0121 779 7005
Phone: 01785 827 000
Phone: 01772 471 111
Phone: 0115 950 5100
Phone: 01784 229 900
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02925156
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Booth
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Mcevoy
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Maritz Naude
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2012
THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2012
THE MAYOR AND COMMONALITY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

IMTECH MEICA LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2014
MEICA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2007
BERKELEY ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

EDISON HOUSE
33-35 WOODTHORPE ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2RP
Changed 31 Jul 2008

7TH FLOOR
42 THE CENTRE
HIGHFIELD ROAD FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX TW13 4AU
Changed 3 Apr 2003

125 HARRIS WAY
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 7EL
Changed 6 Oct 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Feb 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 22 Feb 2017 11
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 88 times in the last few years