IMTECH TRAFFIC & INFRA UK LIMITED

Address

IMTECH TRAFFIC & INFRA UK LIMITED
HAZELWOOD HOUSE LIME TREE WAY
CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8WZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01490333
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,002.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan East
23 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Armand Knoop
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Ruiz
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEEK TRAFFIC LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2013

Previous Addresses

KINGS WORTHY
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7QA
Changed 31 Mar 2004

309 READING ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXON
RG9 1EL
Changed 13 May 1998

207 RADLEY ROAD
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 3XA
Changed 13 Jun 1995

SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES, BUCKS
Changed 6 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2684 £75,012,077.66
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
218 £803,082.20
Walsall Council
12 £237,797.36

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imtechtrafficinfrauk.co.uk
www.imtechtrafficandinfrauk.co.uk
www.imtechtrafficninfrauk.co.uk
www.itniu.co.uk
www.imtechtrafficninfrauk.com
www.imtechtrafficandinfrauk.com
www.imtechtrafficinfrauk.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 31 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years