IN BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
TRELAWNEY HOUSE CHESTERGATE MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK11 6DW

Company number
01921874
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2014

Next statement due by 21 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATALINK LIMITED28 July 1998
ATALINK PUBLISHING LIMITED15 September 2009
PRETEND LIMITED17 August 2011
ATALINK PUBLISHING LIMITED17 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/1426 February 2014Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/04/132 April 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK MORREN

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

25/02/1325 February 2013Annual return made up to 21 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/06/1221 June 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company