IN-EX UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£541
Current assets
£129.58k
Fixed assets
£403.17k
Current creditors
£386.90k
Shareholders funds
£-575.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05186566
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2014

Next statement due by 19 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPC 2071 LIMITED22 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/1511 February 2015 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/01/2015

View Document

11/02/1511 February 2015 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/09/148 September 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/08/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company