IN LINE HEALTH AND BEAUTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bcl House 2 Pavilion Business Park Royds Hall Road Leeds England LS12 6AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£735.17k
Current assets
£1.21m
Current creditors
£393.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03399945
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2022

Next statement due by 1 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IN-LINE COSMETICS LIMITED16 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Christian Miles Cain on 2021-07-29

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Secretary's details changed for Adele Cain on 2021-07-29

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-18 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Change of details for Mrs. Adele Cain as a person with significant control on 2021-07-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company