IN-SITU EUROPE LTD.

Company number 02573628



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 24 THORNHILL ROAD MOONS MOAT NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE REDDITCH WORCS ENGLAND B98 9ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERRA (U.K.) LIMITED1 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/02/1915 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAOLO DEIMICHEIView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company