IN THE PINK LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
BEDE HOUSE 3 BELMONT BUSINESS PARK DURHAM DH1 1TW

Company number
05051501
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

56301 - Licenced clubs

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POUNDWORLD RETAIL LIMITED19 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/199 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2019 FROM ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD BIRTLEY CHESTER LE STREET DH3 2RY

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2019 FROM PO BOX 362 WORKSOP NOTTS S80 9FT ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company