IN THE SWIM LIMITED

Address

IN THE SWIM LIMITED
135 NOTTING HILL GATE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W11 3LB
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05105373
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £47
Debtors: £15,000 £15,000
Creditors due within one year: £149,773 £149,281
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£134,773 -£134,234
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £42,183 £42,183
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£176,956 -£176,417
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£176,956 -£176,417
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Moretti Degli Adimari
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

ACRE 874 LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

THE GARDEN FLAT 164 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
W11 2RW
Changed 6 Jun 2017

FLAT 6 4 EVELYN GARDENS
LONDON
SW7 3BG
Changed 5 Oct 2010

55B OLD CHURCH STREET
LONDON
SW3 5BS
Changed 23 May 2007

ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 8 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 17 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 14 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years