INCENDO EVENT MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

INCENDO EVENT MANAGEMENT LTD
6-12 THE PARADE
EXMOUTH
DEVON
EX8 1RL
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06842111
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Coomber
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kay Coomber
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUDLEIGH MARKETING LTD
Changed 10 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

26-28 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
EX1 1NS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Apr 2012

24 MEADOW CLOSE
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON
DEVON
EX9 6JN
Changed 7 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.incendoeventmanagement.co.uk
www.incendoeventmanagement.com
www.incendoeventmanagement.services
www.incendoeventmanagement.business
www.incendoeventmanagement.net
www.incendoeventmanagement.org.uk
www.incendoeventmanagement.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 21 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 18 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years