INCHCAPE RETAIL LIMITED

Address

INCHCAPE RETAIL LIMITED
INCHCAPE HOUSE LANGFORD LANE
KIDLINGTON
OXFORD
OX5 1HT
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07901 331 830
Phone: 0845 125 5900
Fax: 01865 849 415
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00194561
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1923 (93 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£67,000,000.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Brearley
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Claire Catlin
5 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Inchcape Uk Corporate Management Limited
9 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Wheatley
18 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WADHAM KENNING MOTOR GROUP LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

SUITE 3 BUILDING 8 CROXLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK
HATTERS LANE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8PY
Changed 20 Jan 2009

128C HIGH STREET
WEALDSTONE
HARROW
LONDON
HA3 7AL
Changed 24 Apr 2008

SUITE 3 RUSHMOOR COURT
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
HATTERS LANE WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8PY
Changed 27 Mar 2008

SUITE 3 RUSHMOOR COURT
CROXLEY BUSINESS
HATTERS LANE, WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 8YL
Changed 12 Jul 2000

40 CHURCH STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4EP
Changed 23 Oct 1995

1 LYGON PLACE
EBURY STREET
LONDON
SW1W 0JR
Changed 13 Dec 1989

WESSEX HOUSE
HAMBLEDON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO7 7TY
Changed 30 Jul 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £3,477.02

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years