INDEPENDENT ERTS LIMITED

Company number 03515034



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
CARGO OVERSEAS LTD FLOATS ROAD MANCHESTER ENGLAND M23 9NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2019

Next statement due by 7 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARGO CARE SERVICES LIMITED4 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2018 FROM C/O BEEVER AND STRUTHERS ST GEORGES HOUSE 215-219 CHESTER ROAD MANCHESTER M15 4JEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Current assets
£1.13k
Current creditors
£67
Shareholders funds
£1.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company