INDEPENDENT FORGINGS & ALLOYS LIMITED



Last updated 8 January 2021
Legal registered address
VICTORIA FORGE LIVESEY STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S6 2BL

Company number
04122236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2020

Next statement due by 25 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2414) LIMITED15 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/2011 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

16/12/1916 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041222360019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company