INDEPENDENT PRESS STANDARDS ORGANISATION C.I.C.



Legal registered address
Gate House 1 Farringdon Street London EC4M 7LG

Company number
02538908
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2023

Next statement due by 16 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRSTCAUSE LIMITED1 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/245 June 2024 NewAppointment of Mr John Moore Witherow as a director on 2024-06-01

View Document

01/05/241 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Ian Campbell Macgregor as a director on 2024-04-30

View Document

12/04/2412 April 2024 Appointment of Mrs Karen Barnes as a director on 2024-04-04

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Barry Wilson Mcilheney as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

11/09/2311 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-02 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company