INDEPENDENT REGIONALS HD LIMITED

Company number 02177276



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
11 WELBECK STREET LONDON W1G 9XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2014

Next statement due by 7 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERALD DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED26 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1418 July 2014Annual return made up to 10 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/06/142 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VINCENT CROWLEYView PDF
27/12/1327 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 27/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company