INDEPENDENT RPO LIMITED

Company number 05240607



Last updated 24 June 2017
Registered office address
ONE EASTWOOD HARRY WESTON ROAD BINLEY BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY CV3 2UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2016

Next statement due by 8 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

78101 - Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT RECRUITMENT LIMITED 31 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/12/161 December 2016PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2016 TO 30/09/2016View PDF
22/11/1622 November 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP CLARKE / 22/11/2016View PDF
22/11/1622 November 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS FLORENCE CLARKE / 22/11/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£28.01k
Current assets
£41.17k
Current creditors
£17.47k
Shareholders funds
£23.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company