INDICATOR - FL MEMO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Calgarth House 39-41 Bank Street Ashford Kent United Kingdom TN23 1DQ

Company number
03599719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2022

Next statement due by 31 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FL MEMO LIMITED27 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/06/2019 FROM 25-26 LIME STREET LONDON EC3M 7HR UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2019 FROM CALGARTH HOUSE 39/41 BANK STREET ASHFORD KENT TN23 1DQ

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company