INDIGO PARK SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

INDIGO PARK SERVICES UK LIMITED
OAK HOUSE
REEDS CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTS
ENGLAND
WD24 4PH
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02362957
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000,000.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
29 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 215 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Herring
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michelmores Secretaries Limited
3 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
3 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
12 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronan Pichard
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Pickard
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Wilfried Thierry
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2010
THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2005
THE ROYAL LONDON MUTUAL INSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2003
MOONBERRY PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

VINCI PARK SERVICES UK LTD.
Changed 5 Nov 2015
SUREWAY PARKING SERVICES LTD
Changed 27 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

OAK HOUSE REEDS CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTS
WD24 4PH
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2018

OAK HOUSE REEDS CRESCENT
WATFORD
WD24 4QP
Changed 26 Apr 2018

OAK HOUSE REEDS CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTS
WD24 4QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jul 2008

PORTSOKEN HOUSE 155-157 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1LJ
Changed 4 Apr 2008

12/15 DARTMOUTH STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9BL
Changed 20 Dec 1999

14 HEADFORT PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DH
Changed 6 Aug 1993

C/O ARRAM BERLYN GARDNER
HOLBORN HALL
100 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON. WC1X 8BY
Changed 10 Jul 1992

MORTIMER HOUSE
37-41 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1N 7RJ
Changed 19 Jul 1991

C/O CAPITAL CORPORATE FINANCELTD
PARK GATE
21 TOTHILL ST
LONDON SW1H 9LL
Changed 10 Apr 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 21 Aug 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
377 £8,286,502.10
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
105 £2,680,068.57
City of London
2 £594,273.43
Department for Communities and Local Government
90 £855,942.57
Department of Health
8 £226,486.60
Hull City Council
5 £185,266.71
London Borough of Bromley
16 £1,876,244.24

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 29 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 12 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
215 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years