THORNCLIFFE COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

THORNCLIFFE COMMUNICATIONS LTD
THE ROYAL DOULTON BUILDING, 107 SOUTHBANK HOUSE BLACK PRINCE ROAD
ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 7SJ
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 458 4511
Phone: 0191 646 4511
Phone: 0121 369 4511
Phone: 020 3151 4511
Fax: 0870 922 3179
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03870349
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Paterson
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Patient
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INDIGO PUBLIC AFFAIRS LTD
Changed 18 Nov 2014
INDIGO (PA) LTD
Changed 23 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MARMITE HOUSE, W20 VOX STUDIOS
1-45 DURHAM STREET
LONDON
SE11 5JH
Changed 19 Jun 2017

W20 WESTMINSTER BUSINESS SQUARE
DURHAM STREET
LONDON
SE11 5JH
Changed 14 Dec 2015

EAST BLOCK 409
WESTMINSTER BUSINESS SQUARE
1-45 DURHAM STREET
LONDON
SE11 5JH
Changed 2 Aug 2013

EAST BLOCK 409
WESTMINSTER BUSINESS SQUARE
1-45 DURHAM STREET
LONDON SE11 5JH
Changed 14 Feb 2006

26 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW7 3DL
Changed 31 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 18 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years