INDIGO ROAD (UK) LTD

Company number 05500668



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
46 COLESHILL SWINDON ENGLAND SN6 7PT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2015

Next statement due by 3 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTY OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED4 March 2009
MALCOLM LAWSON LIMITED8 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
02/03/162 March 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/2016 FROM
C/O SUITE 12
7 THE IO CENTRE JUGGLERS CLOSE
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3TA
View PDF
14/07/1514 July 2015Annual return made up to 6 July 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£6
Current assets
£6
Current creditors
£2.60k
Shareholders funds
£-2.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company