INDUSTRIAL CLEANING EQUIPMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LTD



Legal registered address
Sauber House Unit 3 Rushington Business Park Chapel Lane Totton Southampton Hampshire SO40 9AH
Company received £119,920 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£94.17k
Current assets
£18.70m
Fixed assets
£4.61m
Current creditors
£19.18m
Shareholders funds
£2.83m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02732684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2022

Next statement due by 3 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOPIT LIMITED10 August 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company