INDUSTRIAL WOOD COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 03928711



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 AMBROSE HOUSE METEOR COURT, BARNETT WAY, BARNWOOD GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GL4 3GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2019

Next statement due by 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARWICKSHIRE WOODFINISHES LTD29 August 2018


Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£65.85k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.20k
Shareholders funds
£63.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company