PARIS MOULDINGS LTD

Address

PARIS MOULDINGS LTD
BRITANNIA ACCOUNTANCY & TAX SERVICES LTD
A66 & A69
THE SANDERSON CENTRE LEES LANE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3UL
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08477393
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,647 £1 £1
Debtors: £3,162
Creditors due within one year: £46,231
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,842
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £266 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £266 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Britannia Accountancy & Tax Services Ltd
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Marina Odey
9 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Odey
9 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

INFINITY DESI8N LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

1000 LAKESIDE
WESTERN ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 3EZ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 20 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years