INFINITY FOREIGN EXCHANGE LTD



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
BUILDING 1 CHALFONT PARK CHALFONT PARK CHALFONT ST. PETER GERRARDS CROSS ENGLAND SL9 0BG

Company number
03910588
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2020

Next statement due by 3 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WWW.CURRENCIES4LESS.COM LIMITED 3 May 2001
THE 4LESS GROUP PLC29 September 2006
BAYDONHILL LIMITED16 June 2016
EARTHPORTFX LIMITED25 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/207 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER FILSHIE

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EARTHPORT PLC / 09/09/2019

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company