INFLATE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

INFLATE PRODUCTS LIMITED
COLLEGE HOUSE
17 KING EDWARDS ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDX
HA4 7AE
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03771543
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £46 £106,297
Debtors: £50,372 £208,740
Creditors due within one year: £110,317 £148,703
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,899 £206,334
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,579
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£59,899
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anita Crosbie
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Crosbie
13 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEGAL & GENERAL PROPERTY PARTNERS (INDUSTRIAL FUND) LIMITED AND LEGAL & GENERAL PROPERTY PARTNERS (INDUSTRIAL) NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

PI STUFF LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

COLLEGE HOUSE 17 KING EDWARDS ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 7AE
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Aug 2013

UNIT 6 STIRLING PARK
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 3QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2013

1 HELMSLEY PLACE
LONDON
E8 3SB
Changed 18 Oct 2011

THE GEORGE BUSINESS CENTRE
CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE BH25 6QJ
Changed 31 May 2007

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK
CHAMBERS 59 STATION ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE BH25 6JB
Changed 24 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 31 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 23 Sep 2013 12
30 Sep 2011 31 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 27 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 23 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years