INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS V) COMPANY



Legal registered address
One Central Boulevard Blythe Valley Park, Shirley Solihull England B90 8BG

Company number
01578950
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRATEBELL LIMITED18 August 1982
AXON SYSTEMS LIMITED24 June 1993
COMSHARE HOLDINGS COMPANY29 April 2006
EXTENSITY UK SOFTWARE COMPANY10 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

05/07/185 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS V) COMPANY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company