INFORMATION NATION LTD

Dissolved on 5 Oct 2010

Address

INFORMATION NATION LTD
AIMS
16 NEW STREET
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 8UW
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06900802
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2009
Dissolution Date:
5 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 May

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Previous Company Names

HOW TO JOIN LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.informationnation.co.uk
www.informationnation.com
www.informationnation.org.uk
www.informationnation.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code