INFORMATION RESOURCES (UK) LIMITED

Address

INFORMATION RESOURCES (UK) LIMITED
1 ARLINGTON SQUARE
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1WA
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02714161
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000,000.00 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernard Akinla
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Duffey
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Ebbel
3 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nigel Howlett
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kenneth Johns
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Samuels
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NOVELL U.K. LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2011
NOVELL U.K. LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

SYMPHONY IRI GROUP LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013
IRI INFOSCAN LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR ABBOTS HOUSE
ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3BD
Changed 24 Aug 2011

EAGLE HOUSE
THE RING,BRACKNELL
BERKS
RG12 1HS
Changed 9 Jan 2003

UNIT 5B,ROXBOROUGH WAY
FOUNDATION PARK
MAIDENHEAD,BERKSHIRE
SL6 3UD
Changed 11 Oct 1994

WEST GATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Changed 17 Feb 1993

AGB HOUSE
HANGER LANE
EALING
LONDON W5
Changed 7 Jul 1992

LEVEL 1
EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON. EC2A 2HS
Changed 22 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.informationresources.co.uk
www.informationresources.software
www.informationresourc.es
www.informationresources.marketing
www.informationresources.net
www.informationresources.org.uk
www.informationresources.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years