INFOTEX CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

INFOTEX CONSULTANCY LTD
1 BRIDLINGTON SPUR
SLOUGH
SL1 9JZ
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08206325
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £5,173 £7,536 £11,339
Debtors: £5,945 £13,392
Creditors due within one year: £11,609 £2,782 £22,064
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,436 £10,699 £2,667
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iftikhar Ahmad
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QATAS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

45 GABRIELLE HOUSE 332-336
PERTH ROAD
ILFORD
IG2 6FF
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 Oct 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 30 Sep 2015 1
31 Aug 2014 12 Jan 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 19 Nov 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years