INGENIOUS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

INGENIOUS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
15 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JG
(651 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7319 4157
Phone: 020 7319 4216
Phone: 020 7319 4112
Phone: 020 7319 4036
Phone: 020 7319 4291
Phone: 020 7319 4290
Phone: 020 7319 4000
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03900078
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Bowles
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Clark
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Cruickshank
11 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Mckenna
24 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Shawyer
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pieter Vorster
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Andrew Waldren
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
THIRD PARTY CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

INGENIOUS FUND MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 17 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ingeniousassetmanagement.com
www.ingeniousassetmanagement.org.uk
www.ingeniousassetmanagement.insurance
www.ingeniousassetmanagement.insure
www.ingeniousassetmanagement.net
www.ingeniousassetmanagement.and
www.ingeniousasset.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 29 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
5 Apr 2012 8 Jan 2013 9
5 Apr 2011 27 Jul 2011 3
5 Apr 2010 11 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code