INGERSOLL-RAND EUROPEAN SALES LIMITED

Address

INGERSOLL-RAND EUROPEAN SALES LIMITED
SEFTON HOUSE NORTHGATE CLOSE
MIDDLEBROOK BUSINESS PARK
BOLTON
BL6 6PQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03275303
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£118,215,368.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mihaela Cristea
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Rutherford-spence
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Taylor
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORDERAPPLY LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

HINDLEY GREEN SWAN LANE
HINDLEY GREEN
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 4EZ
Changed 4 Jul 2011

GREENBANK HOUSE
SWAN LANE HINDLEY GREEN
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 4AR
Changed 2 Feb 2010

PARAGON BUSINESS PARK
CHORLEY NEW ROAD, HORWICH
BOLTON
BL6 6JN
Changed 21 Feb 2005

CHORLEY NEW ROAD
HORWICH
BOLTON
BL6 6JN
Changed 18 Aug 2000

1 INTER CITY HOUSE
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ingersollrandeuropeansales.co.uk
www.ingersollrandeuropeansales.com
www.ingersollrandeuropeansales.services
www.ingersollrandeuropeansales.business
www.ingersollrandeuropeansales.net
www.ingersollrandeuropeansales.org.uk
www.ingersollrandeuropeansales.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 13 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 19 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years