INGERSOLL-RAND UK LIMITED

Company number 03275303



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
HARROW HOUSE BESSEMER ROAD BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND RG21 3NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2018

Next statement due by 19 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGERSOLL-RAND EUROPEAN SALES LIMITED3 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/04/1820 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. MARC ANTHONY WEAVERView PDF
20/04/1820 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON DAVIESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company