INGLES & JOHN RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

INGLES & JOHN RECRUITMENT LIMITED
7 ROOKS NEST FARM BARNS WESTON ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 4XS
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06858064
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £92 £148
Debtors: £659 £659 £929
Creditors due within one year: £11,769 £11,769 £11,798
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,110 -£11,018 -£10,721
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£11,110 -£11,018
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,110 -£11,018 -£10,721
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ingles
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gavin John
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Inna John
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE DATA GYM LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2009 FROM
RICHMOND HOUSE WALKERN ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTS
SG1 3QP
Changed 2 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 27 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 11 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 21 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 21 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years