INTERSERVE CATERING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

INTERSERVE CATERING SERVICES LIMITED
CAPITAL TOWER
91 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8RT
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 932 0206
Phone: 0118 932 0123
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02505731
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Daly
9 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Flanagan
17 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Stephanie Pound
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Stuart Weatherson
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DALYTA LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

INITIAL CATERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2014
BET CATERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE 1-3 COLLEGE HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4R 2RA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Mar 2014

CASTLEGATE HOUSE, CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4RR
Changed 31 May 2013

BRIDGE HOUSE
MATHISEN WAY
COLNBROOK
BERKSHIRE SL3 0HH
Changed 10 Apr 2007

COLUMBIA CENTRE
MARKET STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1JG
Changed 5 Jan 2001

STRATTON HOUSE
PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1X 6AS
Changed 13 Sep 1996

C/O WALTONS & MORSE, 6TH FLOOR
BLOCK D, PLANTATION HOUSE
31-35 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON, EC3M 3NN
Changed 24 Sep 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 19 Jul 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
481 £159,817.33
unknown
1 £989.10

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interservecateringservices.co.uk
www.interservecateringservices.com
www.interservecateringservices.food
www.interserveservices.catering
www.interservecateringservices.org
www.interservecateringservices.org.uk
www.interservecateringservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 6 Jan 2015 13
29 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
24 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
25 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
26 Dec 2009 14 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months