INKERMAN TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Court 8 Tufton Street Ashford England TN23 1QN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current creditors
£278.39k
Shareholders funds
£-278.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03085665
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
31 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SORBARIX LTD.17 December 1999
INKERMAN (GLOBAL) LTD29 November 2007
TASK INTERNATIONAL LTD29 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

27/01/2127 January 2021 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS KAREN ANNE ENGLISHBY / 27/01/2021

View Document

13/01/2113 January 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INKERMAN (GROUP) LIMITED / 13/01/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company