INKTEC EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bulford House Supergas Industrial Estate, Downs Road Minster Lovell Witney Oxfordshire England OX29 0SZ
Company received £36,215 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04665601
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2022

Next statement due by 27 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LFP PRODUCTS LIMITED24 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Cessation of Jae Rin Kim as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Jae Rin Kim as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-13 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company