INNOGY RENEWABLES UK LIMITED

Address

INNOGY RENEWABLES UK LIMITED
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK
WHITEHILL WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 6PB
Web:
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02550622
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,369,392.00 on 10 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 250 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Barras
19 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Cowling
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Benjamin Freeman
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hans-christoph Funke
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith Moseley
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Parker
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Vincent Read
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Penelope Sainsbury
13 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Sandford
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RWE INNOGY UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2016
RWE NPOWER RENEWABLES LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2014
NPOWER RENEWABLES LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2009
NATIONAL WIND POWER LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

AUCKLAND HOUSE LYDIARD FIELDS
GREAT WESTERN WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 8ZT
Changed 22 May 2015

AUCKLAND HOUSE LYDIARD FIELDS
GREAT WESTERN WAY
SWINDON
SN5 8ZT
Changed 9 Nov 2011

TRIGONOS
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK
WHITEHILL WAY, SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 6PB
Changed 13 Jan 2010

THIRD FLOOR READING BRIDGE HOUSE
READING BRIDGE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 8LS
Changed 21 Nov 2006

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
MEADOWBANK
FURLONG ROAD
BOURNE END BUCKS SL8 5AJ
Changed 15 Jan 2004

YWOOD HSE, 345 RUISLIP RD., SOUTHALL, MIDDX UB1 2QX
Changed 12 Mar 1993

DBURY HOUSE, 15 NEWGATE STREET, LONDON, EC1A 7AU
Changed 24 Sep 1991

DBURY HOUSE, 15 NEWGATE STREET, LONDON, EC1A 7AU
Changed 27 Mar 1991

BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 10 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.innogyrenewablesuk.co.uk
www.innogyrenewablesuk.com
www.innogy.supply
www.innogyrenewablesuk.org.uk
www.innogyrenewablesuk.productions
www.innogyrenewablesuk.supplies
www.innogyrenewablesuk.supply

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
250 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years