INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Address

INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
FARADAY WHARF INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM CAMPUS
HOLT STREET, BIRMINGHAM SCIENCE PARK ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B7 4BB
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01623466
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 201 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Alden
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tahir Ali
17 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Albert Bore
before 8 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Philip Extance
17 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Hardman
2 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Huxtable
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julia King
20 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rajesh Kumar
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lock
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Victoria Quinn
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rick Robinson
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Rohan
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lisa Trickett
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Youngman
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2008
BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

BIRMINGHAM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2013

Previous Addresses

FARADAY WHARF, HOLT STREET
BIRMINGHAM SCIENCE PARK ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4BB
Changed 23 May 2013

FARADAY WHARF HOLT STREET
ASTON SCIENCE PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4BB
Changed 25 May 2010

ASTON SCIENCE PARK
FARADAY WHARF HOLT STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B7 4BB
Changed 10 Jun 2009

LOVE LANE
ASTON TRIANGLE
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4BJ
Changed 10 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.innovationbirmingham.lease
www.innovationbirmingh.am
www.innovationbirmingham.org.uk
www.innovationbirmingham.org
www.innovationbirmingham.estate
www.innovationbirmingham.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
201 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years