INNOVATIVE ENTERPRISE ACTION LTD

Company number 03169990



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
76-70 CITY ROAD LONDON EC1Y 2BJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISLINGTON ENTERPRISE AGENCY LIMITED5 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/05/1018 May 2010FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
13/05/1013 May 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
15/04/0915 April 2009ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 05/04/09View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company