INNOVISE LIMITED

Address

INNOVISE LIMITED
17-23 HIGH STREET
SLOUGH
SL1 1DY
Phone: 01753 513 980
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04101777
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£349,460.69 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
12 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Coussins
19 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Edwards
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Edwards
3 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Joseph Mckenna
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Taylor
6 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Trendell
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADINT UNLIMITED ADINT CHARITABLE TRUST & MARGARET EDWARDS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

CONTEMPORARY ENTERPRISES PLC
Changed 9 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

HELLIER HOUSE
WYCHBURY COURT TWO WOODS LANE
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1YA
Changed 7 Dec 2011

1 DORSET STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, SO15 2DP
Changed 29 Jan 2008

ANT THORNTON MANOR COURT, BARNES WALLIS ROAD, SEGENSWORTH, HAMPSHIRE PO15 5GT
Changed 30 Sep 2007

CAVENDISH SQUARE, LONDON, W1A 2AW
Changed 10 May 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
31 £101,082.48
Bristol City Council
3 £3,630.00
Department of Health
2 £2,917.50

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 12 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 15 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 12 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 4 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 26 Mar 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years