INNSIGHT TELEVISION LIMITED



Last updated 24 October 2019
Legal registered address
C/O STRINGER MALLARD 116 CARDIGAN ROAD LEEDS ENGLAND LS6 3BJ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£1.18k
Current creditors
£37.66k
Shareholders funds
£-36.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05048174
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2020

Next statement due by 23 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIDEO PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD4 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

26/06/1826 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/06/2018 FROM C/O STRINGER MALLARD UNIT 2.6 MORWICK HALL YORK ROAD LEEDS LS15 4TA ENGLAND

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

14/02/1814 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company