INOVIS UK LIMITED

Company number 02942785



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
KPMG RESTRUCTURING 8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2012

Next statement due by 22 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LACMAW 55 LIMITED19 July 1994
API SYSTEMS LIMITED2 February 1999
HARBINGER UK LIMITED8 October 2001
PEREGRINE SYSTEMS NO. 2 LIMITED 26 February 2003
HARBINGER COMMERCE LIMITED5 January 2006


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company