INSIDE OUT LIVING FURNITURE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

INSIDE OUT LIVING FURNITURE LIMITED
33 FERNHURST ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 7DJ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05605883
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£400.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £627 £549
Debtors: £1,953 £1,953
Creditors due within one year: £3,791 £2,730
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,211 £2,544
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,858 £60,363
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£53,098 -£57,819
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Uzma Hyde-gomes
28 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Hyde-gomes
28 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HYDE GOMES LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 23 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 15 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 7 Mar 2014 17
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 12 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years