INSIGHTSOFTWARE.COM LIMITED

Address

INSIGHTSOFTWARE.COM LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR 53-55 UXBRIDGE ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W5 5SA
Phone: 0845 467 4448
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02860790
VAT Number:
GB392 2550 92
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£351,918.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Brooks
3 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael O`connell
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Yarwood
31 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SAVE & PROSPER PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

THE GENERAL LEDGER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2009
DECISIONWORKS SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2005
TRACK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1999
ARRIVAL BOSS LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

94 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
GTR LONDON
W1S 1SJ
Changed 3 Aug 2011

94 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1SJ
Changed 31 May 2007

SUITE 7
WALPOLE COURT
LONDON
W5 5ED
Changed 23 May 2007

CLIFTON HOUSE
83/89,UXBRIDGE ROAD
EALING
LONDON W5
Changed 15 May 2001

UNIT 5 GROVELANDS BUSINESS CENTR
BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS HP2 7TE
Changed 5 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.insightsoftware.and
www.insightsoftware.software
www.insightsoftware.org.uk
www.insightsoftware.org
www.insightsoftware.active
www.insightsoftware.community
www.insight.software

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 17 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 25 Mar 2014 11
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month