INSITUFORM HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

INSITUFORM HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
4-8 BRUNEL CLOSE
PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 6QX
Phone: 01933 678 266
Fax: 01933 678 637
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02264581
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£181,377.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bates
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sarah Bennison
25 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Katharina Eikenberg
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Foster
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Morris
2 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
2 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INSITUFORM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

4-8 BRUNEL CLOSE
PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 6QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2013

24-27 BRUNEL CLOSE
PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN8 6QX
Changed 18 Jan 2013

UNIT 6 ROUNDWOOD IND.EST.
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9SQ
Changed 5 Jan 2011

THE COURTYARDS
WATERSIDE DRIVE
LANGLEY
BERKSHIRE SL3 6E2
Changed 5 Jul 1993

11/49 STATION ROAD
LANGLEY
BERKSHIRE
SL3 8NF
Changed 29 Jul 1991

10 HARROWDEN ROAD
BRACKMILLS
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 0EB
Changed 10 Jul 1990

29 VAUX ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4TG
Changed 2 Apr 1990

WATLING HOUSE
35-37 CANNON ST
LONDON
EC4M 5SD
Changed 9 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 2 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 27 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years