SHELFCO (88896) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

SHELFCO (88896) LTD
109 VERNON HOUSE
FRIAR LANE, SUITE 551
NOTTINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NG1 6DQ
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07088239
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
29 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

INSOLVENCY OFFICE LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

7 LAND OF GREEN GINGER
SUITE 4
HULL
HU1 2ED
Changed 5 May 2014

7 LAND OF GREEN GINGER
SUITE 7
HULL
HU1 2ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Dec 2012

APT 390 CHYNOWETH HOUSE
TREVISSOME PARK
TRURO
BLACKWATER
TR4 8UN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Aug 2012

33 IMPERIAL SQUARE SUITE 515
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1QZ
Changed 6 Apr 2011

21 ALBANY STREET
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU3 1PJ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shelfco.org.uk
www.shelfco.active
www.shelfco.financial
www.shelfco.consulting
www.shelfco.management
www.shelfco.org
www.shelfco.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2011 12 Apr 2012 5
30 Nov 2010 17 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code