INSPECTRON HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 15 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 12 MOOREACRE MARSTON TRADING ESTATE FROME SOMERSET BA11 4RL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£18
Current assets
£150.51k
Fixed assets
£53.90k
Current creditors
£115.07k
Shareholders funds
£-52.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01281003
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMSCAN PLC14 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/2016 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/07/2018 July 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PAUL HARVEY

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN HARVEY

View Document

30/09/1930 September 201930/09/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company