INSPIRATIONAL BATHROOMS LTD

Company number 03831588



Last updated 1 March 2013
Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 1 OLD HALL STREET LIVERPOOL L3 9HF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLENNIUM BATHROOMS & FIRES LTD18 February 2003
INSPIRATIONAL BATHROOMS & FIRES LTD7 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/117 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
28/10/1028 October 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2010 FROM 52 PENNY LANE LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L18 1DGView PDF
27/10/1027 October 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company