INSPIRED BRANDS LIMITED

Address

INSPIRED BRANDS LIMITED
374 FIRS LANE
LONDON
N13 5LU
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04320741
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £203 £368 £8,373
Debtors: £2,779
Creditors due within one year: £25,119 £20,098 £7,583
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,916 -£19,730 £3,569
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,916 -£19,730 £3,569
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosalind Lawler
8 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Ben Slawson
12 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

360FLIP LTD
Changed 10 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

61 OXFORD GARDENS
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 2AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Aug 2013

16 THE GRANGEWAY
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 2HG
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Aug 2012

61 OXFORD GARDENS
LONDON
N21 2AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jun 2010

7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE
BUNNS LANE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 2DQ
Changed 11 Nov 2009

STUDIO 213 WESTBOURNE STUDIOS
242 ACKLAM ROAD
LONDON
W10 5JJ
Changed 14 Apr 2004

91 LINWOOD CLOSE
CAMBERWELL
LONDON SE5 8UX
Changed 17 Mar 2004

91 LINWOOD CLOSE
CAMBERWELL
LONDON SE5 8UX
Changed 12 Dec 2003

85 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 2LA
Changed 22 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 29 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years